Civic Organizations

Name Phone
American Association of Retired Persons (AARP) 269-2962
American Legion Post 100 269-4411
American Legion Auxiliary 269-8291
Area Community Theatre 372-7350
AS/AP 269-3525
Black River Bassmasters 269-3644
Bloodmobile Coordinator 366-1119
Boys & Girls Club 269-2582
Boy Scouts 269-2674
Chamber of Commerce 269-4123
Community Action Program 269-5021
Eagles Auxiliary 269-7461
Eagles Club 269-6632
Elroy-Sparta Bike Trail 463-7109
Farmers Market 269-4053
4-H (Extension Office) 269-8722
Franciscan Skemp Auxiliary 269-2132
Franciscan Skemp Foundation 269-2132
Girl Scouts 800-78-SCOUT
Golf Association 269-3022
Habitat for Humanity 372-3897
Happy Day Express Play Group 269-7684
Kiwanis 269-4121
Knights of Pythias 269-4940
La Crosse River State Trail 269-4064
Leon Garden Club 269-8463
Lioness 269-7828
Lions Club 269-3712
Literary Club 269-3712
Lutheran Social Services 269-3563
March of Dimes 800-747-3463
Masonic Lodge 269-7921
Ministerial Association 269-6949
Monroe Co. Association of Evangelical Pastors 269-8333
Monroe County Crimestoppers 269-7867
Monroe County Domestic Abuse 269-7853
Monroe County Fair 269-6456
Monroe County Historical Society 269-3233
Monroe County Humane Society 486-4425
Monroe County Local History Room 269-8680
Monroe County Retired Teachers Association 372-6587
Morrow Home Auxiliary 269-3168
Monroe/Juneau Red Cross 366-1119
Music Parents Association 269-7109
Rebekah Lodge 269-3009
Rod & Gun Club 269-2079
Rotary Club 269-4064
Senior Services 269-8690
Trailblazers Snowmobile Club 269-3375
Sons of the American Legion 269-7736
Sparta Coalition for Youth 269-2117
Sparta Cycling Club 269-6087
Sparta Festivals 269-3375
Sparta Free Library 269-2010
Sparta Garden Club 272-3924
Sparta Industrial Foundation 269-3534
Sparta Industrial Park Corporation 269-4340
Sparta Soccer Association 269-2217
Sparta Women’s Association 269-2217
Sparta Youth Hockey Association 269-3873
Special Olympics 269-2185
Sparta Tourism 269-4123
Tilling Tyme Garden Club 269-6457
VFW 269-2278
Wisconsin Central Model Railroad Association 269-0369